RRB Group D Admit Card 2022 Out for Phase-I CBT Exam

Railway RRB Group D Exam Schedule Out for CBT Exam Phase III – Check Now

Spread the love

RRB Group D Admit Card 2022: Railway Recruitment Board, has Released Admit card for RRB Group D Various Vacancies. CBT based Phase-I Exam will be conducted on dates are given below. Those applicants who are filled the form group D vacancies can download them admit card by following the below links and Also get the Exam Date for Phase-I & Phase-II. All the notice and other valuable detail are given below follow the article and get details and download their admit card.

RRB Group D Admit Card 2022

WWW.NAUKRICRUNCH.COM

Recruitment Board NameRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Total Vacancies103769
Department NameIndian Railway
Post NameRailway Group D
Pay ScaleRefer full Notification
Application ModeApply Online
Application Last Date26 April 2019
Official Websitewww.rrbcdg.gov.in
Other Latest Sarkari JobsClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Join You Tube ChannelClick Here

Vacancies Details:

Railway NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal Vacancy
Central Railway3597139875926569359345
East Central Railway13695553259563583563
East Coast Railway10344121986532582555
Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro492614617752619108710873
North Central Railway and DLW208067831711754744730
North Eastern Railway, MCF and
RDSO
157061530711074034002
North Western Railway213281438413935265249
Northeast Frontier Railway11194492268092912894
Northern Railway, DMW and RCF5144201710313644131713153
South Central Railway3663143272225779349328
South East Central Railway7972191153661671664
South Eastern Railway193373836113054824914
South Western Railway and RWF2745113855720067157167
Southern Railway and ICF4363135378721189589579
West Central Railway159663330810804024019
Western Railway428716478122914107410734

Education Eligibility:

Candidates should have passed 10th class from the recognized Board.OR
ITI Passed from NCVT/SCVT or its Equivalent according the posts.OR
National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by National Council of Vocational Training (NCVT).

Age Eligibility:

Minimum Age – 18 Years
Maximum Age – 33 Years

Age Relaxation:

Age relaxation applicable for SC/ST as per rules.

Application Date:

Start Date of Online Application12/03/2019 (17:00 Hours)
Last Date of Online Application12/04/2019 (23:59 Hours)
Last Date for Payment of Fees through online23/04/2019 (23:59 Hours)
Last Date for Payment of Fees by Challan18/04/2019 (13:00 Hours)
Last Date for Final Submission of Online Application26/04/2019 (23:59 Hours)
Computer Based Exam Date Phase-I17/08/2022 to 25/08/2022
Computer Based Exam Date Phase-II26/08/2022 to 08/09/2022
Computer Based Exam Date Phase-III08/09/2022 to 19/09/2022

Application Fee:

Rs.500/- for others
Rs.250/- SC/ST/Women/Ex-Servicemen/Transgender/Minorities Category/EBC

Mode of Payment:

Fee can be paid through BHIM UPI, Net Banking or by using Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, RuPay Credit, or Debit cards or in cash at SBI Branches by generating SBI Challan.

Selection Process:

Computer Based Test (Online)
Document Verification

Note:- Candidates are advised before apply online application read/check full advertisement for HPSCB Clerk and Steno Typist Recruitment 2021.

More Detail:

Download Admit Card CBT Phase-III (Exam City)Click Here
Phase III Exam NoticeClick Here
Important NoticeClick Here
Admit Card Download Date for CBT Phase-IIClick Here
Exam Schedule Notice for CBT Phase-IIClick Here
Download Phase-I CBT Exam Admit CardClick Here
Check Exam City SlipClick Here
Exam Schedule Notice for CBT Phase-IClick Here
Forget Registration NumberClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration || Login
Full AdvertisementClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Telegram GroupClick Here

How to Apply:

Go Railway Recruitment Board Official Website read all instruction , the click on the registration link and fill all required detail Pay fees and Submit final application and then Take Print for future references.

FAQ

How to download RRB Group D Admit Card 2022?

✔Go to Admit Card Link on RRB Website
✔Enter Registration Number & Applicant Date Birth
✔Then Click on Login
✔Admit Card will show you on your Screen

What is the Date for CBT Exam of RRB Group D Phase-I 2022?

RRB Group D Phase-I exam will be conducted from 17th August to 25 August 2022.

How many vacancies in Railway RRB Group D?

103769 Vacancies in RRB

What was the last date for Railway Group D Application Form?

12 April 2019

What is the Date for CBT Exam of RRB Group D Phase-II 2022?

RRB Group D Phase-I exam will be conducted from 26th August to 08 September 2022.

5 1 vote
Article Rating

Spread the love
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x
Scroll to Top